10:45 – 12:15 hrs |
: |
Panel 1: Digital India and Cooperative Federalism
Speakers:
Neeraj Mittal, Chairman and Managing Director, Tamil Nadu Urban Finance and Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited, Government of Tamil Nadu
V L Kantha Rao, Additional Secretary (T), Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications
Kiran Karni, Chairperson, Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology and HelpAge India
Abhishek Singh, President & Chief Executive Officer, National e-Governance Division
Moderator:
Aruna Sundararajan, Former Secretary, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology; Former Secretary, Department of Telecommunications |
12:15 – 12:45 hrs |
: |
Experiential Session on ChatGPT, Metaverse, NFTs and Other New Technologies
Speakers:
Damiya Jaswani, XR Designer Team Lead, Parallax Labs
Satyam Kashyap, Senior XR Developer, Parallax Labs
Shikha Agrawal, CTO, Data, Microsoft India
Gourab Basu, VP- Business Development, VVDN Technologies
Arpit Sharma, General Manager, South, South East, Asia and Middle East, NEAR Foundation
Sunil Kumar, Senior Technical Manager, Customer Solution Experience, Dassault Systemes India
Moderator:
A. Damodaran, Distinguished Professor in the Digital Economy, ICRIER |
12:45 – 14:00 hrs |
: |
Lunch: Silver Oak Lawn |
14:00 – 16:00 hrs |
: |
T20 Panel on Empowering India’s Digital Revolution through Digital Public Infrastructure and Platforms (DPIPs)
Key Note Address:
Amitabh Kant, G20 Sherpa for India
Speakers:
T Koshy, CEO, Open Network for Digital Commerce
Sharad Sharma, Co-Founder – iSPIRT Foundation
Nita Tyagi, Director – Partnerships, eGov Foundation
B G Mahesh, Co-Founder & CEO, Sahamati
David Eaves, Associate Professor in Digital Government, UCL Institute for Innovation and Public Purpose (IIPP)
Moderator:
R Chandrashekhar, Former President, NASSCOM; Former Secretary Department of Information Technology; Former Secretary, Department of Telecommunications |
16:00 – 16:15 hrs |
: |
Tea Break |
16:15 – 17:45 hrs
|
:
|
Panel 3: Building Guardrails for a Safe and Inclusive Digital Economy
Speakers:
Payal Arora, Professor and Chair in Technology, Values, and Global Media Cultures, University of Erasmus
Sunil Abraham, Data Economy and Emerging Tech, Meta
Payal Malik, Adviser, Economics and Head of the Economics Division, Competition Commission of India
Carl Benedikt Frey, Oxford Martin Citi Fellow, University of Oxford
Moderator:
Rajat Kathuria, Dean School of Social Sciences, Shiv Nadar University |
17:45 – 18:00 hrs |
: |
Change Over |
18:00 – 19:00 hrs |
: |
Panel 4: CEO Conversations
Speakers:
Shashank Kumar, Co-Founder & CEO, DeHaat
Sanjeev Bikhchandani, Co-Founder Info Edge
Rajesh Bansal, CEO, Reserve Bank Innovation Hub
Sudha Srinivasan, CEO, The/ Nudge CSI
Moderator:
Pramod Bhasin, Chairperson, ICRIER |
19:00 – 20:30 hrs |
: |
Dinner: Gulmohar Hall Bridge Area |
|
|
|